Chauffeured transfers in Poitiers · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Poitiers with the fare shown first
Poitiers arranges pre-booked transfers in Poitiers (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Poitiers, each with its page
- Gare de Poitiersfrom €16.206 min
- Cmsi 86 Medical Center Care Immediate De Poitiersfrom €17.006 min
- Jardin des Plantesfrom €19.969 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Poitiers requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Poitiers and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Poitiers
€16.20
the cheapest route
6 min
Aéroport de Poitiers-Biard → Gare de Poitiers
Prices by route
Guide prices in Poitiers, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Poitiers-Biard → Gare de Poitiers3 km · 6 min€16.20from
- Aéroport de Poitiers-Biard → Cmsi 86 Medical Center Care Immediate De Poitiers3.5 km · 6 min€17.00from
- Aéroport de Poitiers-Biard → Jardin des Plantes4.6 km · 9 min€19.96from
- Aéroport de Poitiers-Biard → Église Notre-Dame la Grande4.9 km · 11 min€21.24from
- Aéroport de Poitiers-Biard → Baptistère Saint-Jean4.9 km · 11 min€21.24from
- Aéroport de Poitiers-Biard → Courthouse5 km · 11 min€21.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Poitiers-Biard → Gare de Poitiers | 3 km | 6 min | €16.20 | See details |
| Aéroport de Poitiers-Biard → Cmsi 86 Medical Center Care Immediate De Poitiers | 3.5 km | 6 min | €17.00 | See details |
| Aéroport de Poitiers-Biard → Jardin des Plantes | 4.6 km | 9 min | €19.96 | See details |
| Aéroport de Poitiers-Biard → Église Notre-Dame la Grande | 4.9 km | 11 min | €21.24 | See details |
| Aéroport de Poitiers-Biard → Baptistère Saint-Jean | 4.9 km | 11 min | €21.24 | See details |
| Aéroport de Poitiers-Biard → Courthouse | 5 km | 11 min | €21.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Poitiers
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Poitiers-Biard
from €16.20Airport
Rue S Lieut Raymond Collard 5, 86580 Biard
See prices and book →Châtellerault - Targé Airport
from €50.68Airport
86100 Châtellerault
See prices and book →Couhé - Vérac Airport
from €85.56Airport
86510 Brux
See prices and book →Chasseneuil (Vienne)
from €30.84Station
Av. Jean Monnet, 86360 Chasseneuil-du-Poitou
See prices and book →Futuroscope
from €35.24Station
86360 Chasseneuil-du-Poitou
See prices and book →Gare de Jaunay Clan
from €37.08Station
86130 Jaunay-Marigny, France
See prices and book →Gare de Poitiers
from €16.20Station
Bd du Grand Cerf, 86000 Poitiers
See prices and book →Vivonne
from €48.04Station
86370 Vivonne, France
See prices and book →Centre Régional Cardio-Vasculaire
from €43.80Hospital
Av. du Professeur Jean Bernard, 86000 Poitiers
See prices and book →Clinical Du Fief De Grimoire - Elsan
from €27.88Hospital
38 Rue du Fief de Grimoire, 86000 Poitiers
See prices and book →Cmsi 86 Medical Center Care Immediate De Poitiers
from €17.00Hospital
Zone république III, 1 Rue Henri le Châtelier, 86000 Poitiers
See prices and book →Point Vision Poitiers
from €22.44Hospital
68 Rue Jean-Jaurès, 86000 Poitiers
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Poitiers?
In Poitiers and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Poitiers centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PoitiersDrive with Poitiers in Poitiers
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Poitiers?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Poitiers?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Poitiers?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Poitiers, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car